Saturday, November 11th

Best in Show Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Special Attraction Best Bred By Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Best in Show Bred By Exhibitor Miss Evalyn Gregory
Bred By Exhibitor Sporting Miss Evalyn Gregory
Bred By Exhibitor Hound Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
Bred By Exhibitor Working Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Bred By Exhibitor Terrier Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Bred By Exhibitor Toy Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Bred By Exhibitor Non-Sporting Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Bred By Exhibitor Herding Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Owner-Handled Best in Show Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Owner-Handled Sporting Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Owner-Handled Hound Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Owner-Handled Working Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Owner-Handled Terrier Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Owner-Handled Toy Mrs. June A. Penta
Owner-Handled Non-Sporting Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Owner-Handled Herding Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Sporting Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Brittanys Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Lagotti Romagnoli Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Pointers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Pointers (German Shorthaired) Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio) (Provisional)
Pointers (German Wirehaired) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Retrievers (Curly-Coated) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Retrievers (Flat-Coated) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Retrievers (Golden) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Retrievers (Golden) (sweeps) Mr. Hal T. Biermann
Retrievers (Golden) (veteran sweeps) Mr. Hal T. Biermann
Retrievers (Labrador) Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Setters (English) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Setters (Gordon) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Setters (Irish) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Setters (Irish Red and White) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Spaniels (American Water) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Spaniels (Boykin) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Spaniels (Clumber) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Spaniels (Cocker) Black Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B. Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (English Cocker) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (English Springer) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Field) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Irish Water) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Sussex) Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Spaniels (Welsh Springer) Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Spinoni Italiani Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Vizslas Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Vizslas (sweeps) Ms. Melissa Lembke
Vizslas (veteran sweeps) Ms. Melissa Lembke
Weimaraners Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Wirehaired Pointing Griffons Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Wirehaired Vizslas Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Hound Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Afghan Hounds Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
American English Coonhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
American Foxhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Basenjis Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Basset Hounds Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Beagles, Not Exceeding 13 In. Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Beagles, Over 13 In. But Not Exceeding 15 In. Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Black and Tan Coonhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Bloodhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Bloodhounds (sweeps) Ms. Helen Reagan
Bloodhounds (veteran sweeps) Ms. Helen Reagan
Bluetick Coonhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Borzois Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Cirnechi dell’Etna Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Dachshunds (Longhaired) Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Dachshunds (Smooth) Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Dachshunds (Wirehaired) Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
English Foxhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Greyhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Harriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Ibizan Hounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Irish Wolfhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Norwegian Elkhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Otterhounds Mr. Robert D. Ennis (Provisional)
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Pharaoh Hounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Plotts Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Portuguese Podengo Pequenos Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Redbone Coonhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Rhodesian Ridgebacks Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Salukis Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Scottish Deerhounds Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Sloughis Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Treeing Walker Coonhounds Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Whippets Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Working Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Akitas Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Alaskan Malamutes Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Anatolian Shepherd Dogs Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Bernese Mountain Dogs Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Black Russian Terriers * Specialty Show Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Black Russian Terriers (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Black Russian Terriers (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Black Russian Terriers B.B.E. (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Boerboels Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Boxers * Specialty Show Ms. Bridget J. Brown (view bio) (Provisional)
Bullmastiffs Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Cane Corsos Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Chinooks Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Doberman Pinschers Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Dogues de Bordeaux Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
German Pinschers Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Giant Schnauzers Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Great Danes Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Great Pyrenees Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Komondorok Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Kuvaszok Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Leonbergers Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.
Mastiffs Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Neapolitan Mastiffs Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Newfoundlands Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Portuguese Water Dogs Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Rottweilers Dr. Gerard C. Penta
St. Bernards Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Samoyeds Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Siberian Huskies Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Standard Schnauzers Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Tibetan Mastiffs Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Terrier Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Airedale Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
American Hairless Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
American Staffordshire Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Australian Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Bedlington Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Border Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Bull Terriers (Colored) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Bull Terriers (White) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Cairn Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Cesky Terriers Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Dandie Dinmont Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Fox Terriers (Smooth) Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Fox Terriers (Wire) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Glen of Imaal Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Irish Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Kerry Blue Terriers Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Lakeland Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Manchester Terriers (Standard) Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Miniature Bull Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Miniature Schnauzers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Norfolk Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Norwich Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Parson Russell Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Rat Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Russell Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Scottish Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Sealyham Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Skye Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Staffordshire Bull Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Welsh Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
West Highland White Terriers Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
Toy Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Affenpinschers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Brussels Griffons Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Chihuahuas (Long Coat) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Chinese Cresteds Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
English Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
English Toy Spaniels (King Charles & Ruby) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Havanese Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Italian Greyhounds Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Japanese Chin Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Maltese Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Manchester Terriers (Toy) Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Miniature Pinschers Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Papillons Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Pekingese Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Pomeranians Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Poodles (Toy) Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Pugs Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Shih Tzu Ms. Nikki Riggsbee (Provisional)
Silky Terriers Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Silky Terriers (sweeps) Mr. Hal T. Biermann
Silky Terriers (veteran sweeps) Mr. Hal T. Biermann
Toy Fox Terriers Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Yorkshire Terriers Ms. Mary Jane Carberry (Provisional)
Non-Sporting Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
American Eskimo Dogs Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Bichons Frises Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Boston Terriers Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Bulldogs Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Chinese Shar-Pei Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Chow Chows Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Cotons de Tulear Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Dalmatians Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Finnish Spitz Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
French Bulldogs Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Keeshonden Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Lhasa Apsos Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Lowchen Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Norwegian Lundehunds Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Poodles (Miniature) Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Poodles (Standard) Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Schipperkes Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Shiba Inu Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Tibetan Spaniels Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Tibetan Terriers Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Xoloitzcuintli Mrs. Rita Holloway (view bio)
Herding Mrs. June A. Penta
Australian Cattle Dogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Australian Shepherds Mrs. June A. Penta
Bearded Collies Mrs. June A. Penta
Beaucerons Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Belgian Malinois Mrs. June A. Penta
Belgian Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Belgian Tervuren Mrs. June A. Penta
Bergamasco Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Berger Picards Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Border Collies Mrs. June A. Penta
Bouviers des Flandres Mrs. June A. Penta
Briards Mrs. June A. Penta
Canaan Dogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Cardigan Welsh Corgis Mrs. June A. Penta
Collies (Rough) Mrs. June A. Penta
Collies (Smooth) Mrs. June A. Penta
Entlebucher Mountain Dogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Finnish Lapphunds Mrs. June A. Penta
German Shepherd Dogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Icelandic Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Miniature American Shepherds Mrs. June A. Penta
Norwegian Buhunds Mrs. June A. Penta
Old English Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Pembroke Welsh Corgis Mrs. June A. Penta
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Pulik Mrs. June A. Penta
Pumik Mrs. June A. Penta
Pyrenean Shepherds Mrs. June A. Penta
Shetland Sheepdogs Mrs. June A. Penta
Spanish Water Dogs Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender (view bio)
Swedish Vallhunds Mrs. June A. Penta
Miscellaneous Classes Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Azawakhs Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Barbets Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Belgian Laekenois Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Dogo Argentinos Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Dutch Shepherds Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Norrbottenspets Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Peruvian Inca Orchids Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Portuguese Podengos Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Kooikerhondjes Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Junior Showmanship Competition Novice Jr Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition Novice Int Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition Novice Sr Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition Open Jr Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition Open Int Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition Open Sr Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition JMaster Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Junior Showmanship Competition BJ Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Obedience Novice Novice A Ms. Marleen C. Burford (view bio)
Obedience Novice Novice B Mr. Fred Buroff
Obedience Open Open A Ms. Marleen C. Burford (view bio)
Obedience Open Open B Mr. Fred Buroff
Obedience Utility Utility A Mr. Fred Buroff
Obedience Utility Utility B Ms. Marleen C. Burford (view bio)
Obedience Optional Titling Class Begin Novice A Mr. Fred Buroff
Obedience Optional Titling Class Begin Novice B Mr. Fred Buroff